Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BillMatrix

BillMatrix
1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of outsourced telephone and Internet-based payment services to corporations in the United States. The company acts as an outsourcing agency, integrating its Internet and interactive voice-response payments solutions with its clients' accounting systems to offer real-time account postings. By offering the option of paying electronically, end-customers derive the following benefits: (i) convenience - the ability to pay bills via phone of Internet; (ii) control - the ability to decide when a bill is paid; and (iii) confirmation - immediate knowledge that the payment was received and is reflected in one's account.

Formerly Known As
TelePay
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 8401 North Central Expressway
  • Suite 700
  • Dallas, TX 75225
  • United States

+1 (214) 000-0000

BillMatrix Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BillMatrix‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BillMatrix Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BillMatrix‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BillMatrix Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Stephens Chief Technology Officer
Jerry Portocalis Senior Vice President, Sales & Marketing

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »