Horiz.io Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $225K

  • Investors
  • 5

Horiz.io General Information

Description

Developer of a real estate yield calculator designed to assess the profitability of real estate rental projects. The company's calculator uses profit methods to calculate and compare net returns including taxes on rental investments, enabling investors to make project comparisons and measure profitability.

Contact Information

Website
www.horiz.io
Formerly Known As
Rendement Locatif
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Financial Services
Financial Software
Corporate Office
  • 101 Rue de Sèvres lot 1665
  • Cedex 6
  • 75272 Paris
  • France

Horiz.io Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Horiz.io Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Equity Crowdfunding 12-Apr-2023 $225K 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 08-Jul-2021 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Horiz.io’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Horiz.io Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
P Shares 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
To view Horiz.io’s complete cap table history, request access »

Horiz.io Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bassel Abedi Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Bryce Bronner Chief Technology Officer & Full Stack Engineer
Elodie Anger Chief Marketing Officer
To view Horiz.io’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Horiz.io Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Horiz.io Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AQUITI Gestion Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Galia Gestion PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Le Conseil régional d'Aquitaine Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Platform58 Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Paris&Co Incubateurs Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Horiz.io’s complete investors history, request access »

Horiz.io FAQs

  • When was Horiz.io founded?

    Horiz.io was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Horiz.io?

    Bassel Abedi is the founder of Horiz.io.

  • Who is the CEO of Horiz.io?

    Bassel Abedi is the CEO of Horiz.io.

  • Where is Horiz.io headquartered?

    Horiz.io is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is the size of Horiz.io?

    Horiz.io has 17 total employees.

  • What industry is Horiz.io in?

    Horiz.io’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Horiz.io a private or public company?

    Horiz.io is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Horiz.io?

    The current valuation of Horiz.io is 00.000.

  • What is Horiz.io’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Horiz.io is 00000.

  • How much funding has Horiz.io raised over time?

    Horiz.io has raised $1.66M.

  • Who are Horiz.io’s investors?

    AQUITI Gestion, Galia Gestion, Le Conseil régional d'Aquitaine, Platform58, and Paris&Co Incubateurs have invested in Horiz.io.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »