Pingtree Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Pingtree General Information

Description

Developer of an business relationship platform created to become unforgettable for B2B customers. The company's application learns and observe purchase intent behaviors in real time and automatically reminds leads about existing relationship right when they are finally ready to buy, enabling business to improve account relationship with their customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Happappily, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 219 East Craig Place
  • San Antonio, TX 78212
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pingtree Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Pingtree’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pingtree Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Baltimore Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pingtree Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Capital Factory Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Pingtree’s complete investors history, request access »