KKSP Precision Machining Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1968

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

  • Investments
  • 4

KKSP Precision Machining General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precision-turned metal components intended to serve HVAC, fire suppression, appliance, defense, automotive, plumbing, medical and marine industries. The company's products include screw machine parts, compressor pistons, adapters, sleeves, bushings and tap fittings, enabling clients to get parts on time that are made with exact specifications for their applications.

Contact Information

Website
www.kksp.com
Formerly Known As
K&K Screw Products
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 1688 Glen Ellyn Road
  • Glendale Heights, IL 60139
  • United States
+1 (630) 000-0000

KKSP Precision Machining Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KKSP Precision Machining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KKSP Precision Machining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KKSP Precision Machining Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of precision-turned metal components intended to serve HVAC, fire suppression, appliance, defense, automoti
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Glendale Heights, IL
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
00000 0000000000 000
Columbia, NJ
00 As of 0000
000.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

KKSP Precision Machining Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Imperial Machine and Tool Formerly PE-Backed Columbia, NJ 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

KKSP Precision Machining Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henry Goldberg Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

KKSP Precision Machining Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KKSP Precision Machining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KKSP Precision Machining Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
PRO-Manufactured Products 06-Apr-2020 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 000
Prime Engineered Components 31-Mar-2020 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 000
Grove Products 07-Aug-2019 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 000
Dune Manufacturing 15-Jul-2015 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 000
To view KKSP Precision Machining’s complete investments history, request access »

KKSP Precision Machining Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
PRO-Manufactured Products Industrial Supplies and Parts Plainfield, CT 1992
Grove Products Industrial Supplies and Parts Pleasant Prairie, WI 0000
To view KKSP Precision Machining’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

KKSP Precision Machining FAQs

  • When was KKSP Precision Machining founded?

    KKSP Precision Machining was founded in 1968.

  • Where is KKSP Precision Machining headquartered?

    KKSP Precision Machining is headquartered in Glendale Heights, IL.

  • What industry is KKSP Precision Machining in?

    KKSP Precision Machining’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is KKSP Precision Machining a private or public company?

    KKSP Precision Machining is a Private company.

  • What is KKSP Precision Machining’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for KKSP Precision Machining is 000000.

  • How much funding has KKSP Precision Machining raised over time?

    KKSP Precision Machining has raised $4.97M.

  • Who are KKSP Precision Machining’s investors?

    Pine Grove Holdings has invested in KKSP Precision Machining.

  • Who are KKSP Precision Machining’s competitors?

    Imperial Machine and Tool is a competitor of KKSP Precision Machining.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »