Monday Motorbikes Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • (Cancelled)

Monday Motorbikes General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electric motorbikes created to help users for urban transport that is simple to operate and fun to drive. The company's electric motorbikes can start with a unique passcode or from the smartphone, enabling users to nimbly navigate the city without the need for registration and insurance or even a license.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bolt Motorbikes
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 605 Hawaii Avenue
  • Torrance, CA 90503
  • United States
+1 (424) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Monday Motorbikes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Equity Crowdfunding 06-Oct-2020 Cancelled Generating Revenue
3. Equity Crowdfunding 29-Apr-2017 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2017 $445K Completed Startup
1. Product Crowdfunding 29-Oct-2015 $223K Completed Startup
To view Monday Motorbikes’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Monday Motorbikes Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Josh Rasmussen Co-Founder & Chief Marketing Officer
Bruce Riggs Chief Operating Officer
Christian Okonsky Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Monday Motorbikes Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Christian Okonsky Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Monday Motorbikes’s complete board members history, request access »

Monday Motorbikes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial