InnerChange Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 4

InnerChange General Information

Description

Provider of mental health care services intended to facilitate lasting change in young people and their families. The company's programs include residential treatment centers, therapeutic boarding schools, and community-based outpatient opportunities, along with residential and outpatient behavioral health programs that offer support to struggling adolescents, young adults, and their families, thereby measures the health of students, clients, and families in real-time throughout treatment and providing the best care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Solacium Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Elder and Disabled Care
Corporate Office
  • 661 East Technology Avenue
  • Building B
  • Orem, UT 84097
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InnerChange Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InnerChange‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InnerChange Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Norm Vitols Chief Financial Officer
Kimball DeLaMare Executive & Senior Vice President
Alex Stavros President & Chief Executive Officer
Landon Kirk Chief People Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 19 executive team members. Get the full list »

InnerChange Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InnerChange‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InnerChange Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Wellcore LLC 01-May-2007 0000000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Alldredge Wilderness Journey 28-Sep-2006 0000000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) 000 00000
Sunrise Residential Treatment Center 30-Jun-2006 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services 000 00000
New Haven Residential Center 02-Feb-2006 Buyout/LBO Clinics/Outpatient Services 000 00000
To view InnerChange’s complete investments history, request access »

InnerChange Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Sunrise Residential Treatment Center Other Healthcare Services Washington, UT 2000
New Haven Residential Center Clinics/Outpatient Services Spanish Fork, UT 0000
To view InnerChange’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

InnerChange Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Alldredge Wilderness Journey 28-Sep-2006 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view InnerChange’s complete exits history, request access »

InnerChange FAQs

  • When was InnerChange founded?

    InnerChange was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of InnerChange?

    Dustin Tibbitts and Val Christensen are the founders of InnerChange.

  • Who is the CEO of InnerChange?

    Alex Stavros is the CEO of InnerChange.

  • Where is InnerChange headquartered?

    InnerChange is headquartered in Orem, UT.

  • What industry is InnerChange in?

    InnerChange’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is InnerChange a private or public company?

    InnerChange is a Private company.

  • What is InnerChange’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for InnerChange is 000000.

  • Who are InnerChange’s investors?

    CIC Partners, Cressey & Company, and Gauge Capital have invested in InnerChange.

  • When was InnerChange acquired?

    InnerChange was acquired on 01-Jun-2018.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »