Inland Waste Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1953

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Inland Waste Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of solid waste management services. The company provides waste management services such as solid waste collection, waste disposal, refuse collection and waste recycling services among others in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Inland Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 14101 West Highway 290
  • Building 600
  • Austin, TX 78737
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inland Waste Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inland Waste Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inland Waste Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of solid waste management services. The company provides waste management services such as solid waste collecti
Environmental Services (B2B)
Austin, TX
000.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000

iam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo con
0000000000000 000000
Longwood, FL
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000 00

r adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna al
0000000000000 000000
Vaughan, Canada
00000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Inland Waste Solutions Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Waste Pro USA Formerly PE-Backed Longwood, FL 0000 00000 000000000 00000
GFL Environmental Formerly PE-Backed Vaughan, Canada 00000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
Waste Connections Private Debt Financed The Woodlands, TX 00000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
Sprint Waste Services Corporate Backed or Acquired Sugar Land, TX 000 000000&0
Ace Solid Waste Corporation Elk River, MN
You’re viewing 5 of 26 competitors. Get the full list »

Inland Waste Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Monty Davison President & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Inland Waste Solutions Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Waste Management (Assets in Kansas and Arkansas) 03-Aug-2015 000000000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
Deffenbaugh Industries (Certian Commercial Assets) 31-Jul-2015 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property 0000 0000
To view Inland Waste Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »

Inland Waste Solutions FAQs

  • When was Inland Waste Solutions founded?

    Inland Waste Solutions was founded in 1953.

  • Where is Inland Waste Solutions headquartered?

    Inland Waste Solutions is headquartered in Austin, TX.

  • What industry is Inland Waste Solutions in?

    Inland Waste Solutions’s primary industry is Environmental Services (B2B).

  • Is Inland Waste Solutions a private or public company?

    Inland Waste Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Inland Waste Solutions?

    The current valuation of Inland Waste Solutions is 000.00.

  • What is Inland Waste Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Inland Waste Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are Inland Waste Solutions’s competitors?

    Waste Pro USA, GFL Environmental, Waste Connections, Sprint Waste Services, and Ace Solid Waste are some of the 26 competitors of Inland Waste Solutions.

  • When was Inland Waste Solutions acquired?

    Inland Waste Solutions was acquired on 01-Apr-2016.

  • Who acquired Inland Waste Solutions?

    Inland Waste Solutions was acquired by Orion Waste Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »