Geneva Watch Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,800

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Geneva Watch Group General Information

Description

Designer, manufacturer, retailer, and distributor of brand watches and clocks. The company offers its products under brand names such as Kenneth Cole, BCBG, Tommy Bahama, Freestyle, Under Armour, Betsey Johnson, and other brands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Advance Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accessories
Primary Office
  • 1407 Broadway
  • Suite 400
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Geneva Watch Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Geneva Watch Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Geneva Watch Group Patents

Geneva Watch Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20130001263-A1 Wearable case for a mobile device Inactive 30-Jun-2011 0000000000 00
US-20100213263-A1 Electronic article surveillance tag assembly Inactive 24-Feb-2009 000000000
US-20090274015-A1 Watch having a watch strap with a multi-prong closure tongue Inactive 28-Sep-2007 0000000000
US-D492002-S1 Airbrush Inactive 09-Apr-2003
US-20030071176-A1 Wristwatch display stand Active 11-Oct-2001 A47F7/022
To view Geneva Watch Group’s complete patent history, request access »

Geneva Watch Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Hall President & Chief Executive Officer
Michael Allen Chief Financial Officer
Michael Kronenberg Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Geneva Watch Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Geneva Watch Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Geneva Watch Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial