DawMed International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 64
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DawMed International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of washer disinfector dryers. The company manufactures and distributes washer disinfector dryers for decontaminating of medical devices used in hospitals and primary care.

Contact Information

Website
www.dawmed.com
Formerly Known As
Dawson Medical International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Primary Office
  • Eden Close
  • Hellaby
  • Rotherham S66 8RW
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DawMed International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DawMed International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DawMed International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DawMed International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DawMed International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial