Konstant Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 180

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Konstant General Information

Description

Manufacturer and provider of racking and material handling products and services. The company offers selective, drive-in, and push back racking, cantilever rack, design and engineering, project management, obtaining permits, rack inspections, damage repair services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Econo-Rack Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Parent Company
G.N. Johnston Equipment Co.
Primary Office
  • 1303 North Service Road East
  • Oakville, Ontario L6H 1A7
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Konstant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Konstant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Konstant Patents

Konstant Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2613832-A1 Bases for storage rack trusses Active 24-Oct-2007 00000000
CA-2613832-C Bases for storage rack trusses Inactive 24-Oct-2007 00000000
US-7828161-B2 Bases for storage rack trusses Inactive 24-Oct-2007 00000000
US-20090107943-A1 Bases for storage rack trusses Active 24-Oct-2007 00000000
US-20080203706-A1 Drawer type storage cart Active 26-Feb-2007 B62B3/04 00
To view Konstant’s complete patent history, request access »

Konstant Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gabe Mazzetti President and Chief Executive Officer
John Ferrari Senior Vice President, Engineering
Kevin Squires Vice President, Business Technology
To view Konstant’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Konstant Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial