Universal Wilde Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 325

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 6

Universal Wilde General Information

Description

Provider of marketing and print engineering services intended to serve various businesses. The company offers marketing communication and implementation strategy, offset and digital printing along with other offerings in the United States of America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Millennium Graphics, Universal Millennium
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Acquirer
DS Graphics
Corporate Office
  • 26 Dartmouth Street
  • Westwood, MA 02090
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Universal Wilde Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Universal Wilde‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Universal Wilde Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Universal Wilde Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Universal Wilde‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Universal Wilde Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
BM Glass Coatings and Graphics 20-Mar-2024 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
W.A. Wilde 02-Jun-2011 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Wilde Agency 01-Jun-2011 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acme Printing 27-Jan-2010 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B)
Universal Graphix 01-Jun-2007 Buyout/LBO Printing Services (B2B) 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Universal Wilde Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
BM Glass Coatings and Graphics Other Commercial Products Dublin, Ireland 0000
To view Universal Wilde’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Universal Wilde FAQs

  • When was Universal Wilde founded?

    Universal Wilde was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of Universal Wilde?

    Bill Fitzgerald is the founder of Universal Wilde.

  • Where is Universal Wilde headquartered?

    Universal Wilde is headquartered in Westwood, MA.

  • What is the size of Universal Wilde?

    Universal Wilde has 325 total employees.

  • What industry is Universal Wilde in?

    Universal Wilde’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Universal Wilde a private or public company?

    Universal Wilde is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Universal Wilde?

    The current valuation of Universal Wilde is 00.000.

  • What is Universal Wilde’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Universal Wilde is 000000.

  • How much funding has Universal Wilde raised over time?

    Universal Wilde has raised $25M.

  • Who are Universal Wilde’s investors?

    Calvert Street Capital Partners has invested in Universal Wilde.

  • When was Universal Wilde acquired?

    Universal Wilde was acquired on 23-Dec-2019.

  • Who acquired Universal Wilde?

    Universal Wilde was acquired by DS Graphics.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »