Group360 Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 3

Group360 General Information

Description

Provider of visual communication systems through graphic design, digital photography, production art, display graphics and asset management services. The company offers packaging design and production, promotions, direct marketing, exhibits and events, photography and asset management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Color Associates
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1227 Washington Avenue
  • Saint Louis, MO 63103
  • United States
+1 (314) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Group360 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Group360‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Group360 Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Rutter Co-Chief Executive Officer & President
Todd Gildehaus Chief Financial Officer
Tara Gray Director, Corporate Communications
Tim Rutter President & Co-Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Group360 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Group360 Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 000 000000 08-Jun-2015 00000 0000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000
0000-0000 (00 17-May-2003 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 0000 0000
NEC 01-Jan-2003 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Group360’s complete investments history, request access »

Group360 Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 01-Jan-2003 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Group360’s complete exits history, request access »