The Interket Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1959

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Interket Group General Information

Description

Provider of printing services based in Horsens, Denmark. The company engages in the printing of stickers, tickets, labels and tags.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Klimax-Etikettering A/S
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Klimax (Denmark)
Corporate Office
  • Uraniavej 4
  • 8700 Horsens
  • Denmark
+45 70 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Interket Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Interket Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Interket Group Patents

The Interket Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-201722252-D0 Security label apparatus and method of production thereof Inactive 29-Dec-2017 0000000000
EP-3732668-A1 Security label apparatus and method of production thereof Pending 29-Dec-2017 0000000000
DE-69711700-D1 Label stacker for rotation labelers Inactive 20-Dec-1996 000000000
US-6234053-B1 Label stacker for a rotary machine/apparatus Inactive 20-Dec-1996 000000000 00
CA-2275526-A1 Label stacker for a rotary machine/apparatus Inactive 20-Dec-1996 B65H31/10
To view The Interket Group’s complete patent history, request access »

The Interket Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carl Parkander Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Interket Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Interket Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Interket Publishing Helsingborg, Sweden 0000
To view The Interket Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

The Interket Group FAQs

  • When was The Interket Group founded?

    The Interket Group was founded in 1959.

  • Who is the CEO of The Interket Group?

    Carl Parkander is the CEO of The Interket Group.

  • Where is The Interket Group headquartered?

    The Interket Group is headquartered in Horsens, Denmark.

  • What is the size of The Interket Group?

    The Interket Group has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is The Interket Group in?

    The Interket Group’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is The Interket Group a private or public company?

    The Interket Group is a Private company.

  • What is The Interket Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for The Interket Group is 000000.

  • When was The Interket Group acquired?

    The Interket Group was acquired on 25-Aug-2009.

  • Who acquired The Interket Group?

    The Interket Group was acquired by Klimax (Denmark).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »