Rockhopper Egypt Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Rockhopper Egypt General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services in Egypt. The company has three core areas from which it explores and refines oil and natural gas reserves for industrial consumption: North Shadwan, Abu Sennan and El Qa'a plain in Egypt.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beach Petroleum Egypt
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Exploration
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Level 1
  • 6A Road 22 Maadi Sarayat
  • Cairo Egypt
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rockhopper Egypt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rockhopper Egypt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rockhopper Egypt Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rockhopper Egypt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial