M.I.T e-Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1970

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

M.I.T e-Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of e-learning services intended to digitize training and further education. The company offers e-learning content, digital marketing, mobile learning, and mobile compliance services, management, soft skills development and other e-learning courses, thereby helping companies with optimal digital solutions.

Contact Information

Website
www.mit.de
Formerly Known As
M.I.T newmedia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Corporate Office
  • Am Houiller Platz 4C
  • 61381 Friedrichsdorf
  • Germany
+49 06172 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

M.I.T e-Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M.I.T e-Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M.I.T e-Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Manfred Brandner Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

M.I.T e-Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

M.I.T e-Solutions FAQs

  • When was M.I.T e-Solutions founded?

    M.I.T e-Solutions was founded in 1970.

  • Where is M.I.T e-Solutions headquartered?

    M.I.T e-Solutions is headquartered in Friedrichsdorf, Germany.

  • What is the size of M.I.T e-Solutions?

    M.I.T e-Solutions has 25 total employees.

  • What industry is M.I.T e-Solutions in?

    M.I.T e-Solutions’s primary industry is Educational Software.

  • Is M.I.T e-Solutions a private or public company?

    M.I.T e-Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is M.I.T e-Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for M.I.T e-Solutions is 000000.

  • When was M.I.T e-Solutions acquired?

    M.I.T e-Solutions was acquired on 28-Jul-2009.

  • Who acquired M.I.T e-Solutions?

    M.I.T e-Solutions was acquired by Bit media e-Learning solution.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »