FPS Distribution Overview

  • Founded
  • 1934
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

FPS Distribution General Information

Description

Distributor of automotive and related products. The company is engaged in distribution and wholesaling of products in automotive, travel & leisure, maintenance and Retail sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ferraris Piston Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Bridge House, 3 Timothy's Bridge Road
  • Stratford Enterprise Park, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Warwickshire CV37 9NQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01789 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FPS Distribution Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FPS Distribution‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FPS Distribution Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Davis Board Member & Managing Director
Jonathan Eden Board Member, Secretary & Finance & Information Technology Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

FPS Distribution Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000 FPS Distribution Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 FPS Distribution Board Member 000 0000
0000-0000000 000000 FPS Distribution Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000 FPS Distribution Board Member, Secretary & Finance & Information Technology Director 000 0000
0000 00000 FPS Distribution Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

FPS Distribution Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FPS Distribution Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FPS Distribution‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial