Greenbridge Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 128

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 4

Greenbridge General Information

Description

Provider of sustainability solutions to packaging and consumer products companies as well as municipalities across North America. The company offers polyester and polypropylene strapping consumables, securement equipment, accessories, tools and related products for the food and beverage, consumer packaged goods and industrial industries, with major emphasis on quality and service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Polychem
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 6277 Heisley Road
  • Mentor, OH 44060
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Greenbridge Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Greenbridge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Greenbridge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Greenbridge Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of sustainability solutions to packaging and consumer products companies as well as municipalities across North
Machinery (B2B)
Mentor, OH
128 As of 2021
0000
000000000 0000

00000

iscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ven
000000000 (000)
Alexandria, MN
000000000000

000 00

si ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit ess
0000000000000000000000
Addison, IL
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Greenbridge Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Orion Packaging Systems Private Equity-Backed Alexandria, MN 000000000000
000 0000000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Addison, IL 00 00.00 000000000 00.00
0000000 0000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Milton, WI 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000 00000000000 Corporation
000 00 000000000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Saint Laurent, Canada 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Greenbridge Patents

Greenbridge Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-6279752-B1 Wide rectangular clarifiers Inactive 14-Apr-2000 000000000 00
AU-2001227798-A1 Wide rectangular clarifiers Inactive 14-Apr-2000 000000000
US-5992644-A Plastic flight type water treatment system for rectangular clarifiers Inactive 29-Apr-1996 0000000000 00
US-5788837-A Plastic flight type water treatment system for rectangular clarifiers Inactive 29-Apr-1996 0000000000 00
EP-0804956-A1 Plastic flight type water treatment system for rectangular clarifiers Inactive 29-Apr-1996 B01D21/183 0
To view Greenbridge’s complete patent history, request access »

Greenbridge Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marcelo Passos Chief Executive Officer & President
Joe Italiano Chief Financial Officer
Norm Christoffersen Chief Operating Officer
Brian Jeckering Board Advisor
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Greenbridge Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Greenbridge Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Greenbridge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Greenbridge Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 (0 09-Jun-2021 0000000000 0000 Buildings and Property
0.0. 00000000 16-Nov-2011 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
000 07-Apr-2010 0000000000 00000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Anderson Parts 08-Jan-2010 Merger/Acquisition Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Greenbridge’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Greenbridge Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Meadville, PA 0000
To view Greenbridge’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »