PreCouture Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

PreCouture General Information

Description

Provider of an e-commerce platform designed to retail women's fashion clothing. The company's e-commerce platform enables users to pre-order clothing and accessories from their favorite fashion designers straight after the runway fashion shows, enabling customers to receive products before they arrive in stores.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
My Beautiful Dressing
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Accessories
Clothing
Primary Office
  • 3 rue du Plâtre
  • 75004 Paris
  • France
+33 09 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PreCouture Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 11-May-2017 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
2. Early Stage VC 13-Feb-2015 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
1. Early Stage VC 20-Oct-2014 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
To view PreCouture’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PreCouture Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sandra Mascio Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Publication Director
Celine Brugnon Co-Founder
To view PreCouture’s complete executive team members history, request access »