Traeger Pellet Grills Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 228
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Traeger Pellet Grills General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of wood pellet burning barbecue grills created for barbecue grilling and outdoor cooking. The company's barbecue grills uses 100% all natural hardwood fuel to infuse food with healthy and flavorful smoke utilizing wood-fired convection power to provide 6-in-1 versatility that creates better food, assisting its customers to prepare barbecue meals to perfection every time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Traeger Industries
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • 1215 East Wilmington Avenue
  • Suite 200
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84106
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Traeger Pellet Grills Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Traeger Pellet Grills Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Traeger Pellet Grills‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Traeger Pellet Grills Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and distributor of wood pellet burning barbecue grills created for barbecue grilling and outdoor cooking. T
Household Appliances
Salt Lake City, UT
228 As of 2014
000
000000000 000

0 000000

t nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt
000000000 0000000000
Burlingame, CA
000000000000

00000000

eniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute
00000 00000000 00000000
Columbus, GA
000000000 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Traeger Pellet Grills Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Z Grills Angel-Backed Burlingame, CA 000000000000
00000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Columbus, GA 000000000 00
000 00000 000 Corporation Atlanta, GA 00 000000000 -
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Traeger Pellet Grills Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeremy Andrus Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Dominic Blosil Chief Financial Officer
Todd Smith Chief Marketing Officer
Steve Woodside Chief Supply Chain Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Traeger Pellet Grills Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Traeger Pellet Grills Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Traeger Pellet Grills‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial