Energyly Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Investors
  • 3

Energyly General Information

Description

Manufacturer of energy monitoring devices intended to assist businesses, restaurants and the retail sector to reduce their power usage. The company's device lets users monitor and controls the energy consumption of various devices in offices and industries in real-time, enabling businesses to reduce their monthly electricity bills.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
eMeter
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Number 6, 2nd Floor
  • 4th Street- Seva Nagar, Velachery
  • Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600042
  • India
+91 099620 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Energyly Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jul-2018 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Jan-2016 00000 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Dec-2014 Completed Startup
To view Energyly’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Energyly Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dayal Nathan Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Suryanarayanan Krishnamoorthy Chief Business Officer
Dilip Rajendran Co-Founder
To view Energyly’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Energyly Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Bhoovarahan Thirumalai Self Board Member 000 0000
Dayal Nathan Energyly Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
G Rajan Energyly Board Member 000 0000
To view Energyly’s complete board members history, request access »

Energyly Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Energyly Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
G Rajan Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Keiretsu Forum Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Founder Institute Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Energyly’s complete investors history, request access »