Pan-American Benefits Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pan-American Benefits Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of practice management services. The company offers administration and management services like healthcare coverage, a prescription card, a national network, customer care services and a client health advocacy programs in Texas, United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
USNow
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 3701 West Plano Parkway
  • Suite 250
  • Plano, TX 75075
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pan-American Benefits Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pan-American Benefits Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pan-American Benefits Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Foley Chief Executive Officer, President & Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pan-American Benefits Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial