Wallingford Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Wallingford Systems General Information

Description

Developer of hydraulic modeling software. The company is engaged in designing and developing hydraulic modeling and water resource management software to water and wastewater utilities around the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wallingford Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Howbery Park
  • Wallingford OX10 8BA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wallingford Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wallingford Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wallingford Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Brown Director, Operations
To view Wallingford Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wallingford Systems Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 04-Jun-2009 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software
To view Wallingford Systems’s complete acquisitions history, request access »