Agri Intelligence Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Agri Intelligence General Information

Description

Provider of agricultural services. The company's agricultural services include soil monitoring, contract spraying, crop marketing, crop protection, agricultural advisory and other related services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Camvo 177
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Agriculture
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Andoversford
  • Cheltenham GL54 4LZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Agri Intelligence Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agri Intelligence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agri Intelligence Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Downie Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Agri Intelligence Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial