Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Banco de Andalucia

1843 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
15K-20K EMPLOYEES
PIPE LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company offers savings accounts, investment accounts, mortgages, insurance, credit/debit cards, cash management, trade finance, business insurance, and other related products and services.

Formerly Known As
Díez Vergara y Cía, Luis Díez Fernández de la Somera, Jerez de la Frontera, Caja Agrícola de Jerez Díez y Cía, Banco de Jerez
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Calle Fernández y González, 4
  • 41001 Seville
  • Spain

Banco de Andalucia Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Banco de Andalucia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook