Morris Higham Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Morris Higham Management General Information

Description

Operator of artists and estate management firm based in Nashville, Tennessee. The company offers talent management services such as artist management, show bookings and production.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dale Morris & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Corporate Office
  • 2001 Blair Boulevard
  • Nashville, TN 37212
  • United States
+1 (615) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Morris Higham Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Morris Higham Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Morris Higham Management Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clint Higham President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Morris Higham Management FAQs

  • When was Morris Higham Management founded?

    Morris Higham Management was founded in 1990.

  • Who is the founder of Morris Higham Management?

    Dale Morris is the founder of Morris Higham Management.

  • Where is Morris Higham Management headquartered?

    Morris Higham Management is headquartered in Nashville, TN.

  • What industry is Morris Higham Management in?

    Morris Higham Management’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Morris Higham Management a private or public company?

    Morris Higham Management is a Private company.

  • What is Morris Higham Management’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Morris Higham Management is 000000.

  • When was Morris Higham Management acquired?

    Morris Higham Management was acquired on 15-Apr-2020.

  • Who acquired Morris Higham Management?

    Morris Higham Management was acquired by Front Line Management Companies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »