Blanchard and Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 59
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Blanchard and Company General Information

Description

Provider of consultation and investing services for gold and silver investments. The company provides consultation services to its clients with regards to their investment in gold and silver and offers bullion, silver bullion, platinum bullion and bullion bars for investment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Newent
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 61740
  • New Orleans, LA 70161
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blanchard and Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blanchard and Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blanchard and Company Patents

Blanchard and Company Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-2395212-A Automatic control mechanism for pressure vessels Expired - Lifetime 20-Feb-1941 00000000 00
US-2212997-A Safety valve Expired - Lifetime 11-Sep-1939 000000000 0
US-2032735-A Variable speed mechanism Expired - Lifetime 11-Dec-1931 000000000 0
US-1032762-A Jewel-setting. Expired - Lifetime 20-Jun-1911 A44C17/02

Blanchard and Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Donald Doyle Jr. Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Michael McGoey Chief Operating Officer & President
To view Blanchard and Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Blanchard and Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 00. Blanchard and Company Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Blanchard and Company’s complete board members history, request access »

Blanchard and Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial