Turquoise Derivatives Exchange Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Turquoise Derivatives Exchange General Information

Description

Operator of a derivative trading platform. The company operates a equity derivative trading platform to make exchange of security products easier for common public.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EDX London
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Application Software
Vertical Market Software
Primary Office
  • 10 Paternoster Square
  • London EC4M 7LS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Turquoise Derivatives Exchange Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Turquoise Derivatives Exchange‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Turquoise Derivatives Exchange Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicolas Bertrand Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Turquoise Derivatives Exchange Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial