L&H Real Estate Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1933
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

L&H Real Estate Group General Information

Description

Provider of property management services in the United States. The company's real estate services include investment advisory, property and asset management, transportation based retail, leasing and merchandising, specialty leasing, construction management, marketing and graphic design, information systems, site selection assistance and strategic consulting services for mixed-use properties and major regional shopping centers.

Contact Information

Website
www.lhreg.com
Formerly Known As
Landau & Heyman
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 120 South Riverside Plaza
  • Suite 1605
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

L&H Real Estate Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore L&H Real Estate Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

L&H Real Estate Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gerry Curciarello JD Managing Partner
Patrick O'Leary Managing Partner
To view L&H Real Estate Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

L&H Real Estate Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial