Sterling Mobility Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 132
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Sterling Mobility General Information

Description

Provider of relocation services. The company's services include a wide range of integrated relocation services such as assignment management, cross cultural training, departure services, education assistance, expense management, furniture rental and other moving services in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sterling Relocation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Transportation
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Logistics
Acquirer
Lexicon Relocation
Primary Office
  • Hallmark House
  • Rowdell Road
  • Northolt UB5 6AG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sterling Mobility Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sterling Mobility‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sterling Mobility Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of relocation services. The company's services include a wide range of integrated relocation services such as a
Other Transportation
Northolt, United Kingdom
132 As of 2015
000000&0

00000 00

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia des
000000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000000000000

00000000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
000000000
Carrollton, TX
000000000 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sterling Mobility Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Santa Fe Relocation Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000000000000
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Carrollton, TX 000000000 00
0000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
000000 000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Frisco, TX 000 000000000000
00000000 000000000 Corporation Chicago, IL
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Sterling Mobility Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sterling Mobility Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sterling Mobility‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial