U.S. Underwater Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

U.S. Underwater Services General Information

Description

Provider of commercial diving and inspection, repair and maintenance services to both inland and offshore clients. The company's commercial diving and maintenance services include wastewater, pipelines, oil drilling rigs and oil platforms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Neptune Underwater Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 123 Sentry Drive
  • Mansfield, TX 76063
  • United States
+1 (817) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

U.S. Underwater Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore U.S. Underwater Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

U.S. Underwater Services Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bryan Nicholls President & Chief Operating Officer
Michael Hale Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

U.S. Underwater Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

U.S. Underwater Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore U.S. Underwater Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial