Kvarnmon Hydraulics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1936

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kvarnmon Hydraulics General Information

Description

Manufacturer of hydraulic oil tanks. The company manufactures hydraulic oil tanks for mobile hydraulic applications and serves the transport, construction and engineering industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.kvarnmon.se
Formerly Known As
Kvarnmons Bleck
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Vintergatan 1
  • Box 967
  • 591 29 Motala
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kvarnmon Hydraulics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kvarnmon Hydraulics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kvarnmon Hydraulics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kvarnmon Hydraulics FAQs

  • When was Kvarnmon Hydraulics founded?

    Kvarnmon Hydraulics was founded in 1936.

  • Where is Kvarnmon Hydraulics headquartered?

    Kvarnmon Hydraulics is headquartered in Motala, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Kvarnmon Hydraulics?

    Kvarnmon Hydraulics has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Kvarnmon Hydraulics in?

    Kvarnmon Hydraulics’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Kvarnmon Hydraulics a private or public company?

    Kvarnmon Hydraulics is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Kvarnmon Hydraulics?

    The current valuation of Kvarnmon Hydraulics is 00.000.

  • What is Kvarnmon Hydraulics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kvarnmon Hydraulics is 000000.

  • When was Kvarnmon Hydraulics acquired?

    Kvarnmon Hydraulics was acquired on 18-Jun-2009.

  • Who acquired Kvarnmon Hydraulics?

    Kvarnmon Hydraulics was acquired by TermoRegulator.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »