HemCon Medical Technologies Europe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 257
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HemCon Medical Technologies Europe General Information

Description

Manufacturer of dental care products. The company's products include PTFE dental floss and tape; nylon dental floss and tape; tooth brushes; toothpaste and mouthwash products; accessories, such as breath fresheners, wood sticks, and inter-dental products; and breath freshening sprays and tablets. It also provides clinical trial services; commercializes nano-spider technology in the health care markets; offers management services; and engages in patent and license holding.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alltracel Pharmaceuticals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Products
Other Industries
Personal Products
Primary Office
  • Alltracel House 10 Church Place
  • Sallynoggin
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HemCon Medical Technologies Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HemCon Medical Technologies Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HemCon Medical Technologies Europe Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Levenstein Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

HemCon Medical Technologies Europe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial