Pinnacle Electronics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Pinnacle Electronics General Information

Description

Manufacturer of high-reliability electronic assemblies created to offer printed circuit assemblies, cables and harnesses on a contract basis. The company's high-reliability electronic assemblies include full box-build assemblies and electronic or electro-mechanical systems enabling customers in a variety of industrial, non-military markets avail a range of quality and standard items along with materials management, kitting and fulfillment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Contraves, Contraves Goerz Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 700 Braddock Avenue
  • East Pittsburgh, PA 15112
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pinnacle Electronics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pinnacle Electronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pinnacle Electronics Patents

Pinnacle Electronics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-4631510-A Harmonically graded airgap reluctance-type rotating electric resolver Expired - Fee Related 03-Sep-1985 000000000 0
US-4540925-A Control system for electric motor Expired - Fee Related 08-Sep-1983 0000000000 00
US-4199800-A Brushless dc tachometer Expired - Lifetime 01-May-1978 000000000 00
US-4170159-A Linear positioning apparatus Expired - Lifetime 03-Jan-1978 0000000000 00
US-4092579-A Brushless printed circuit resolver Expired - Lifetime 15-Dec-1976 G01D5/2412 00

Pinnacle Electronics Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Donald Nonnenkamp Vice President, Secretary & Chief Financial Officer
Randy Buschling Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Rick Parmley Vice President, Sales & Marketing
Craig LaBarge President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pinnacle Electronics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pinnacle Electronics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pinnacle Electronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial