Market Force Information Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 683

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 6

Market Force Information General Information

Description

Provider of customer experience management services designed to protect the reputation of customers brands. The company measures market reputation through mystery shopping, customer experience surveys, contact center calls, social media, and employee engagement surveys, using predictive analytics and market research to determine what matters most and the ROI for investing in improvements, enabling clients to design and implement measurement systems that drives operational excellence and customer experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PRK Data
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 6625 The Corners Parkway
  • 3rd Floor
  • Norcross, GA 30092
  • United States
+1 (770) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Market Force Information Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Market Force Information‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Market Force Information Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of customer experience management services designed to protect the reputation of customers brands. The company
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Norcross, GA
683 As of 2022
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

000000

m veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis au
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Chicago, IL
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

000000

ed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nost
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Philadelphia, PA
000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Market Force Information Competitors (35)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Numerator Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000000 000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Philadelphia, PA 000 000000&0
000000000 0000000 Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 000 000.00 0&0 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 00 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
0000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 00 0000 000000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 35 competitors. Get the full list »

Market Force Information Patents

Market Force Information Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2750336-A1 Method and apparatus for utilizing shopping survey data Inactive 24-Jan-2008 000000000
US-20090192878-A1 Method and apparatus for utilizing shopping survey data Inactive 24-Jan-2008 000000000 0

Market Force Information Executive Team (23)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ray Walsh Chief Executive Officer
Ed Cordell Chief Financial Officer
Jeff DePiazza Chief Technology Officer
Scott Griffith Chief Marketing & Sales Officer
Sherri Weed Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 23 executive team members. Get the full list »

Market Force Information Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Market Force Information Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Market Force Information‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Market Force Information Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 00 01-Mar-2020 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
000000 0000 19-Sep-2011 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
0000 00 00000 28-Mar-2011 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
000000000 000 06-Feb-2008 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
Speedmark Information Services 06-Feb-2008 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 6 acquisitions. Get the full list »