Infratrol Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Infratrol General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial heat processing equipment for aerospace, automotive and electronic sectors. The company manufactures industrial ovens, parts washers, finishing systems, standard batch ovens as well as offers curing, drying, aging and tempering services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Infratrol Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 483 Gardner Street
  • South Beloit, IL 61080
  • United States
+1 (779) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Infratrol Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infratrol‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Infratrol Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial