Young Caruso Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Young Caruso General Information

Description

Provider of planning and design services designed to assist industrial projects. The company's services include planning, designing, consultancy and management advisory services, enabling clients to avail unique design concepts for their businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
William Caruso & Associates
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 8055 East Tufts Avenue
  • Suite 1320
  • Denver, CO 80237
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Young Caruso Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 02-Apr-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 19-Aug-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General 12-Jul-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Young Caruso’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Young Caruso Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Young Managing Member & Executive Principal
Desmond Hague Partner
Michael Caruso Managing Member/ Executive Principal
Marcin Zmiejko Associate Principal & Director, Production
Renate Siekmann Director, Business Development and Strategic Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Young Caruso Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial