Levven Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.46M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Levven General Information

Description

Developer of electronic systems and control products designed to offer intelligent home experiences to property owners. The company's products include portable speakers, soundbars, subwoofers, headphones and installed speakers that can play music with synchronization, enabling people to reduce the environmental footprint of the home for the lifetime of the structure.

Contact Information

Website
www.levven.com
Formerly Known As
Enspire Electronics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 9741 54 Avenue North West
  • Edmonton, Alberta T6E 5J4
  • Canada
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Levven Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 18-Aug-2015 $1.46M 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition 01-Dec-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Levven’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Levven Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of electronic systems and control products designed to offer intelligent home experiences to property owners.
Electrical Equipment
Edmonton, Canada
25 As of 2021
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.000

0000000

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
0000000000 000000000
Melville, NY
0000 As of 0000
000. 00000.

000000 0

or incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation u
00000000000 (000)
Coopersburg, PA
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Levven Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Leviton Manufacturing Company Private Debt Financed Melville, NY 0000 000. 00000.
000000 00000000000 Corporation Coopersburg, PA 0000
00000 Formerly VC-backed Santa Barbara, CA 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Levven Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Keirstead Owner, Chief Executive Officer & President
Nimal Rodrigo Chief Financial Officer
Marvin Verlage Vice President, Sales & Marketing & Partner
Nabil Fallah Co-Founder & Director of Manufacturing
Kelly Service Director of Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Levven Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial