Reach Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $11.3M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 26

Reach Labs General Information

Description

Developer of a wireless power technology intended to provide safe and efficient long-range power. The company uses radio frequency transmission to provide recipient devices with power by leveraging proprietary antenna structures, converter designs, and system architectures, enabling clients to build devices that are not reliant on a power cable to keep it running.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Supply
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Equipment
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • 1148 East 18th Street
  • Unit 9
  • Oakland, CA 94606
  • United States
+1 (904) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reach Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 05-Nov-2018 $11.3M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 18-Aug-2015 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Reach Labs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Reach Labs Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A5 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A4 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A3 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A2 0,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A1 42,999 $0.000100 $2.33 $2.33 1x $2.33 0.18%
Series A 1,921,305 $0.000100 $4.7 $4.7 1x $4.7 7.88%
To view Reach Labs’s complete cap table history, request access »

Reach Labs Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a wireless power technology intended to provide safe and efficient long-range power. The company uses radio
Other Equipment
Oakland, CA
16 As of 2021
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

m ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et d
00000000000 000000 000000000
Petah Tikva, Israel
00 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000

00000000

is nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dol
000000 0000000
Freiburg, Germany
00 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Reach Labs Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Powermat Venture Capital-Backed Petah Tikva, Israel 00 00000 000000 - 000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Freiburg, Germany 00 00000000000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Los Angeles, CA 0 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000 00000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Mount Pearl, Canada 00 00.000 0000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Reach Labs Patents

Reach Labs Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10944299-B2 Methods and systems for multi-objective optimization and/or wireless power delivery Active 30-Nov-2018 000000000
US-10778044-B2 Methods and systems for multi-objective optimization and/or wireless power delivery Active 30-Nov-2018 000000000
US-20200303965-A1 Methods and systems for multi-objective optimization and/or wireless power delivery Granted 30-Nov-2018 000000000
US-20200177032-A1 Methods and systems for multi-objective optimization and/or wireless power delivery Granted 30-Nov-2018 000000000
US-10952163-B2 System and method for wireless power delivery Active 28-Nov-2018 H04W52/42

Reach Labs Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Davlantes Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board member
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Reach Labs Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Chris Davlantes Reach Labs Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board member 000 0000
Matthew Ocko DCVC Board Member 000 0000
To view Reach Labs’s complete board members history, request access »

Reach Labs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reach Labs Investors (26)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Aaron Weller Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chris Sang Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Collaborative Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DCVC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Decent Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 26 investors. Get the full list »