Sky Greenland Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Sky Greenland General Information

Description

Operator of a danish airline intended to commute passengers and cargo to Arctic regions. The company's airline offers low fare travel to and from Greenland to Arctic regions, enabling passengers to travel in a convenient and affordable manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Greenland Express
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Air
Primary Office
  • Ny Lufthavnsvej 100
  • Nørresundby
  • 9400 Aalborg
  • Denmark
+45 88 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sky Greenland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 15-Jul-2015 Completed Startup
To view Sky Greenland’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sky Greenland Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gert Brask Founder
To view Sky Greenland’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sky Greenland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sky Greenland Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Würban Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Sky Greenland’s complete investors history, request access »

Sky Greenland Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000 (00 11-Feb-2016 0000000000 Air
Denim Air ACMI 20-Jan-2016 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
To view Sky Greenland’s complete acquisitions history, request access »