American Dream Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 411
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

American Dream General Information

Description

Operator of a retail and entertainment mall. The company provides products including groceries, electronics, clothes, apparel, mobile phones, accessories, and other related products from different brands from around the world, providing customers with quality products at an affordable price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Meadowlands Xanadu
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 14th floor, 1 Meadowlands Plaza
  • East Rutherford, NJ 07073
  • United States
+1 (833) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American Dream Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Dream‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American Dream Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Don Ghermezian President & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Nicole Mozeliak Chief Operating Officer
Naveen Akunuri Chief Technology Officer
Mark Ghermezian Co-Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

American Dream Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

American Dream Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Dream‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American Dream Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 31-Jan-2020 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view American Dream’s complete acquisitions history, request access »