Sentara Pratt Medical Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1937
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sentara Pratt Medical Group General Information

Description

Provider of medical services. The company provides medical services to the employers and their employees, including pre-placement physicals, laboratory screenings, wellness programs and worker compensation management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pratt Medical Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Sentara Healthcare
Primary Office
  • 4900 Plank Road
  • Fredericksburg, VA 22407
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sentara Pratt Medical Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sentara Pratt Medical Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sentara Pratt Medical Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dawn Quinn Business Director
Courtney Gray Director of In Patient and Post Acute Care Operations
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »