Mobicard Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Mobicard General Information

Description

Developer of a digital business card platform designed to allow individuals to share their contact information virtually from anywhere. The company's platform disrupts the paper business card business and offers social media and multimedia content, enabling users to get real-time alerts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
C2A MobiCard, Psychic Friends Network
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Other Financial Services
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 45 Prospect Street
  • Cambridge, MA 02139
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mobicard Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Merger/Acquisition 14-Sep-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Mobicard’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mobicard Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joshua Sodaitis Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Nicholis Santana Chief Technology Officer
To view Mobicard’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mobicard Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Joshua Sodaitis Mobicard Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Mobicard’s complete board members history, request access »

Mobicard Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Code2Action Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Mobicard’s complete investors history, request access »

Mobicard FAQs

  • When was Mobicard founded?

    Mobicard was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the CEO of Mobicard?

    Joshua Sodaitis is the CEO of Mobicard.

  • Where is Mobicard headquartered?

    Mobicard is headquartered in Cambridge, MA.

  • What industry is Mobicard in?

    Mobicard’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Mobicard a private or public company?

    Mobicard is a Private company.

  • What is Mobicard’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mobicard is 00000.

  • Who are Mobicard’s investors?

    Code2Action has invested in Mobicard.

  • When was Mobicard acquired?

    Mobicard was acquired on 14-Sep-2015.

  • Who acquired Mobicard?

    Mobicard was acquired by Peer to Peer Networks.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »