Caesar's Kitchen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Caesar's Kitchen General Information

Description

Operator of a global food firm intended to offer frozen and authentic Italian kinds of pasta. The company offers USDA certified organic frozen products, vegan items and all-natural gluten-free, wheat-free frozen food products and distributes them to independent and chain health food stores throughout the country, enabling customers to get ravioli, lasagna, manicotti and several other specialties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sicilian Chefs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Vastri
Primary Office
  • 1001 Lower Landing Road
  • Suite 309
  • Blackwood, NJ 08012
  • United States
+1 (856) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Caesar's Kitchen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caesar's Kitchen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Caesar's Kitchen Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Lodato Jr. Chief Executive Officer
Michael Lodato Sr. Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Caesar's Kitchen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caesar's Kitchen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial