McKinley Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 34

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $981K

McKinley Management General Information

Description

Provider of financial services intended to offer investment advisory for global and international growth equity strategies. The company offers asset management and consulting services for corporate and public plan sponsors, foundations, endowments, sub-advisory clients, and private investors, enabling businesses to help with investment solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
McKinley Capital Holdings, McKinley Capital Management
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 3800 Centerpoint Drive
  • Suite 1100
  • Anchorage, AK 99503
  • United States
+1 (907) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

McKinley Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Debt - PPP 28-Apr-2020 $981K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 15-Dec-2017 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 05-Jan-2012 $676K $6.99M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 15-May-2009 $6.32M $6.32M Completed Generating Revenue
To view McKinley Management’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

McKinley Management Executive Team (27)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Gillam Chief Executive Officer & Chief Investment Officer
John Wanamaker President
Ian Walser Chief Financial Officer
James McCarrey III Senior General Counsel
Kenneth Lenhart Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 27 executive team members. Get the full list »

McKinley Management Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Ian Domowitz Ph.D McKinley Management Quantitative Research Consultant, Transaction Cost Analysis & Board Member 000 0000
Jared Carney McKinley Management Vice Chairman 000 0000
Lily Becker Self Board Member 000 0000
Rick Nerland Self Board Member 000 0000
To view McKinley Management’s complete board members history, request access »

McKinley Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

McKinley Management Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 14-Dec-2022 00000 0000 0000 Business/Productivity Software
000000 000000 29-Sep-2022 0000000000 Specialized Finance 000000 00
0000000000 01-Sep-2022 00000 0000 000.00 Aerospace and Defense
00000000 0000 03-Aug-2021 00000 0000 Air
Peter Pan Seafood 31-Dec-2020 Buyout/LBO Food Products 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

McKinley Management Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Juneau, AK 0000
To view McKinley Management’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »