Russian Mortgage Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Russian Mortgage Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company offers loans, deposits, online banking, mortgage and related personal and commercial banking services in Russia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Siberian Peasant Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Bolshaya Polyanka street, 2
  • Moscow, 119180
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Russian Mortgage Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Russian Mortgage Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Russian Mortgage Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Russian Mortgage Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial