FLIR Advanced Imaging Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

FLIR Advanced Imaging Systems General Information

Description

Designer, manufacturer and seller of digital imaging products. The company engages in manufacturing of digital imaging cameras for medical, industrial and military applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Salvador Imaging Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 5061 North 30th Street
  • Suite 103
  • Colorado Springs, CO 80919
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FLIR Advanced Imaging Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FLIR Advanced Imaging Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FLIR Advanced Imaging Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FLIR Advanced Imaging Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FLIR Advanced Imaging Systems FAQs

  • When was FLIR Advanced Imaging Systems founded?

    FLIR Advanced Imaging Systems was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the founder of FLIR Advanced Imaging Systems?

    David Gardner is the founder of FLIR Advanced Imaging Systems.

  • Where is FLIR Advanced Imaging Systems headquartered?

    FLIR Advanced Imaging Systems is headquartered in Colorado Springs, CO.

  • What industry is FLIR Advanced Imaging Systems in?

    FLIR Advanced Imaging Systems’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is FLIR Advanced Imaging Systems a private or public company?

    FLIR Advanced Imaging Systems is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of FLIR Advanced Imaging Systems?

    The current valuation of FLIR Advanced Imaging Systems is 0000.

  • What is FLIR Advanced Imaging Systems’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for FLIR Advanced Imaging Systems is 000000.

  • Who are FLIR Advanced Imaging Systems’s investors?

    OrboGraph and Photon Dynamics have invested in FLIR Advanced Imaging Systems.

  • When was FLIR Advanced Imaging Systems acquired?

    FLIR Advanced Imaging Systems was acquired on 11-Jun-2009.

  • Who acquired FLIR Advanced Imaging Systems?

    FLIR Advanced Imaging Systems was acquired by Teledyne FLIR.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »