Bouvard Italia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 280

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Bouvard Italia General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of bakery products based in Italy. The company's products include cocoa decorated cake, cocoa & milk snack, orange filling cake, fruit and milk and hazelnut roll cake.

Contact Information

Website
www.bouvard.it
Formerly Known As
Fida, FIDA S.a.s
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Via Bortolotti, 55
  • 33034 Fagagna(Udine)
  • Italy
+39 0432 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bouvard Italia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bouvard Italia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bouvard Italia Patents

Bouvard Italia Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
ES-2146629-T3 Spiral tunnel for the refrigeration of food products covered with chocolate or analog-type substances. Inactive 19-Oct-1993 00000000
DE-69423696-D1 Spiral cooling tunnel for foods coated with chocolate or the like Inactive 19-Oct-1993 00000000
DE-69423696-T2 Spiral cooling tunnel for foods coated with chocolate or the like Inactive 19-Oct-1993 00000000
EP-0648428-B1 Spiral refrigerator tunnel for foodstuffs products coated with chocolate or substances of an analogous type Inactive 19-Oct-1993 00000000
EP-0648428-A1 Spiral refrigerator tunnel for foodstuffs products coated with chocolate or substances of an analogous type Active 19-Oct-1993 A23L3/06
To view Bouvard Italia’s complete patent history, request access »

Bouvard Italia Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Livio Battistin Co-Owner
Roberto Battistin Co-Owner
To view Bouvard Italia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bouvard Italia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bouvard Italia Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 02-Oct-2019 0000000000 Food Products
To view Bouvard Italia’s complete acquisitions history, request access »