HB Litigation Conferences Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

HB Litigation Conferences General Information

Description

Provider of legal, risk information and education content services. The company provides insurance, mass torts, construction and professional development conferences, content and networking to attorneys, in-house counsel and suppliers of litigation-related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mealey's Conferences
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • PO Box 141
  • PA 19081
  • United States
+1 (484) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HB Litigation Conferences Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HB Litigation Conferences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HB Litigation Conferences Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Hagy Managing Director & President
To view HB Litigation Conferences’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HB Litigation Conferences Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HB Litigation Conferences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial