Laboratoire d' Audiologie Renard Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1970

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 50

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Laboratoire d' Audiologie Renard General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of audiology laboratories across France. The company's laboratories offer adult hearing aids, noise protection, tinnitus and prosthetic care services and are engaged in providing hearing assistance to people who are deaf, ensuring them to be relieved of their problems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Centre Acoustique Renard
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Therapeutic Devices
Corporate Office
  • 50, rue Nationale
  • 59000 Lille
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Laboratoire d' Audiologie Renard Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Laboratoire d' Audiologie Renard‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Laboratoire d' Audiologie Renard Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Christian Renard Director
Xavier Renard Founder
To view Laboratoire d' Audiologie Renard’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Laboratoire d' Audiologie Renard Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Laboratoire d' Audiologie Renard FAQs

  • When was Laboratoire d' Audiologie Renard founded?

    Laboratoire d' Audiologie Renard was founded in 1970.

  • Who is the founder of Laboratoire d' Audiologie Renard?

    Xavier Renard is the founder of Laboratoire d' Audiologie Renard.

  • Where is Laboratoire d' Audiologie Renard headquartered?

    Laboratoire d' Audiologie Renard is headquartered in Lille, France.

  • What is the size of Laboratoire d' Audiologie Renard?

    Laboratoire d' Audiologie Renard has 50 total employees.

  • What industry is Laboratoire d' Audiologie Renard in?

    Laboratoire d' Audiologie Renard’s primary industry is Laboratory Services (Healthcare).

  • Is Laboratoire d' Audiologie Renard a private or public company?

    Laboratoire d' Audiologie Renard is a Private company.

  • What is Laboratoire d' Audiologie Renard’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Laboratoire d' Audiologie Renard is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »