Focus4media Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 50

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Focus4media General Information

Description

Operator of Mood Media franchisees with an exclusive market territory in Alabama, Florida, Tennessee and Virginia. The company offers traditional Mood Media music products and services as well as additional offerings such as the design and installation of voice, TV, digital signage, drive-thru system and CCTV to create a superior experience for their clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Focus Four Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 400 Northpoint Parkway
  • Suite 100
  • West Palm Beach, FL 33407
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Focus4media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Focus4media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Focus4media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Focus4media Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Focus4media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Focus4media FAQs

  • When was Focus4media founded?

    Focus4media was founded in 2007.

  • Where is Focus4media headquartered?

    Focus4media is headquartered in West Palm Beach, FL.

  • What is the size of Focus4media?

    Focus4media has 50 total employees.

  • What industry is Focus4media in?

    Focus4media’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Focus4media a private or public company?

    Focus4media is a Private company.

  • What is Focus4media’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Focus4media is 000000.

  • Who are Focus4media’s investors?

    Driehaus Private Equity and Ironwood Partners have invested in Focus4media.

  • When was Focus4media acquired?

    Focus4media was acquired on 02-Jul-2018.

  • Who acquired Focus4media?

    Focus4media was acquired by Mood Media.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »